KOSCIUSZKO HUTS ASSOCIATION

Locked private lodge located in the Bulls Peak Ck area of the Gungarlin River valley, on Snowy Plain 

Other name: Bogong Group Lower

History
It was built ~ 1990 by Renzo Dalmaso

Construction
This is a large structure with metal clad sheeting and metal roof with store buildings and outhouses behind. The buildings are locked.

Caretakers
Snowy Vale

References
* "On the Edge of the Wilderness" by Bryan Haig, 1990. ISBN: 0646000578


Profile Last Updated January 2014 on request from Snowyvale group